RIOJA-TUR SL informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected during navigation, when buying a product or contracting a service through the website https://www.riojawine.shop.

In this sense, RIOJA-TUR SL guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal warning.

Responsible identity

  • Headline: RIOJA-TUR SL.
  • NIF: B26067330
  • Home: Calle Carmen 15, La Rioja - Spain.
  • Email: info@riojawine.shop
  • Website: https://www.riojawine.shop

Principles applied in data processing

In the treatment of your personal data, the Owner will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Owner will previously inform the User with absolute transparency.
  • Data minimization principle: The Owner will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Owner will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
    In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity are guaranteed.
    The Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of its users by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To browse https://www.riojawine.shop you do not need to provide any personal information.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.
  • When commenting on an article or page.
  • When buying a product or contracting a service.

Rights

The Owner informs you that you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact RIOJA-TUR SL and request information about the data you have stored and how you have obtained it, request the rectification of the same, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of that data in the files of the Owner.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you have to send an email to info@riojawine.shop together with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to your newsletter or contract a product or service, you are providing personal information for which the person in charge is RIOJA-TUR SL. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by - Raiola Networks SL - only as described in the Legal warning and in the present Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Owner is different according to the information capture system:

  • Contact forms: The Owner requests personal data, which may include: name and surname, email address, telephone number and website address in order to answer User queries, offer information and demonstrations of the Owner's products and services. , including budgets.
    For example, RIOJA-TUR SL uses this data to respond to messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that Users may have regarding the information included on the website, the products and services provided through the site. Web, the treatment of personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included in the website, as well as any other query that the User may have and that is not subject to the conditions of the website or the contracting conditions.
  • Product or service contracting forms: The Holder requests personal data, which may include: name and surname, identity document (tax identification number, foreigner identification number, passport or residence permit), email address, postal address, telephone number and data payment (payment methods or bank details) in order to maintain a business relationship with the User, send orders, provide contracted services and to bill and collect the contracted products or services.

There are other purposes for which the Owner processes personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions set forth in the Legal warning and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data that is obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User's computer when browsing the Website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies policy .
  • To manage social networks. RIOJA-TUR SL has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the owner's social networks, the treatment of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the appropriate social network in each case and that you have previously accepted.
    You can check the privacy policies of the main social networks on these links:

    The Owner will process your personal data in order to correctly manage your presence on the social network, inform you of your activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

    In no case will the Owner use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to avoid its loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the same.

The Website is hosted by Raiola Networks SL. The security of the data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures. You can consult its privacy policy for more information.

RIOJA-TUR SL informs the User that their personal data will not be transferred to third-party organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a treatment manager. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when RIOJA-TUR SL has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in those cases, consent will be required from the User informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy

For this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

In the page Cookies policy You can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the Owner processes are:

  • Identifying data.
  • Specially protected categories of data are not processed.

Retention of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Owner will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google").
    Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner analyze how Users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.
    More information in: https://analytics.google.com

On the page of Google privacy policy Explains how Google manages privacy in regards to the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its collaborators and all the information related to the use they make of the advertising cookies.

Web navegation

When browsing https://www.riojawine.shop Non-identifying data may be collected, which may include, the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Website uses the following third-party analytics services:

  • Google Analytics.

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to collect demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by web pages that can be accessed through the different links on the website.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You agree that the information provided to the Owner is correct, complete, exact and current, as well as keeping it duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating RIOJA-TUR SL from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website, you declare to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accept and consent to the treatment thereof by RIOJA-TUR SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you have to send an email to info@riojawine.shop together with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that RIOJA-TUR SL is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

RIOJA-TUR SL informs that the personal data provided voluntarily on this website will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding files.

The data incorporated into our files is absolutely confidential and will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and complying with all the requirements that the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

The user may exercise their right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, by sending a letter to RIOJA-TUR SL Carmen 15, Nájera 26300. La Rioja. Spain.

RIOJA-TUR SL does not sell, rent or make available to third parties the personal data that you provide.

The user guarantees that the personal data provided is true and is responsible for communicating any changes therein.

In the event that the user provides personal data regarding third parties through the different forms on the website, the user must, prior to their inclusion, inform them of the extremes contained in this legal notice.

The user will be solely responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused to the owner of this website, or to any third party, due to filling in the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data.

Cookie information

The login page has a cookie that allows our system to remember the language chosen by the user in their first session. In this way, language selection is avoided on successive visits to the web. This cookie is neither invasive nor harmful and the only function it performs is to inform the system of the language previously chosen by the user. If he wishes, he can deny all cookies from the corresponding menu option in his own browser.

To change the language of the cookie you just have to delete it and choose the desired language again when entering the web.